SCSD Athletics
ATH
Last updated:
3/27/2024 3:38 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*65 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Groups
Ath Girls Basketball Freshman
Ath Boys Lacrosse JV
Ath Baseball JV
Ath Baseball Varsity
Ath Baseball Freshman
Ath Boys Basketball Freshman
Ath Boys Basketball JV
Ath Boys Basketball Varsity
Ath Boys Cross Country Varsity
Ath Boys Lacrosse Freshman
Ath Boys Lacrosse Varsity
Ath Boys Soccer Freshman
Ath Boys Soccer JV
Ath Boys Soccer Varsity
Ath Boys Spring Track Varsity
Ath Boys Tennis Varsity
Ath Boys Winter Track Varsity
Ath Cheerleading JV
Ath Cheerleading Varsity
Ath Cross Country Modified
Ath Field Hockey JV
Ath Field Hockey Modified
Ath Field Hockey Varsity
Ath Football Freshman
Ath Football JV
Ath Football Varsity
Ath Girls Basketball JV
Ath Girls Basketball Varsity
Ath Girls Cross Country Varsity
Ath Girls Lacrosse Freshman
Ath Girls Lacrosse JV
Ath Girls Lacrosse Varsity
Ath Girls Soccer Freshman
Ath Girls Soccer JV
Ath Girls Soccer Varsity
Ath Girls Spring Track Varsity
Ath Girls Swimming Varsity
Ath Girls Tennis JV
Ath Girls Tennis Varsity
Ath Girls Winter Track Varsity
Ath Golf Varsity
Ath Gymnastics Varsity
Ath Ice Hockey Modified
Ath Ice Hockey Varsity
Ath V Skiing
Ath Softball JV
Ath Softball Varsity
Ath Spring Track Modified
Ath Volleyball JV
Ath Volleyball JV "B"
Ath Volleyball Modified
Ath Volleyball Varsity
Ath Winter Track
Ath Wrestling JV
Ath Wrestling Modified
Ath Wrestling Varsity
All Somers Athletics
SMS Somers Special Olympics
Ath Boys Swimming Varsity
Ath Dance Team
Ath Special Olympics
Ath Girls Flag Football
Ath Bowling Varsity
Ath Boys Volleyball Varsity
Ath Boys Tennis JV
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
3
2:30p
V/JV Field hockey practice turf 2
2:30p
V/JV girls soccer practice lower left
2:45p
JV boys soccer practice lower right
3:00p
V/JV/FR Fball practice turf #1
3:30p
JV Tennis practice at Reis
4:00p
Varsity Cheer to Mahopac Fall Elem - bus @ 3:15
4:15p
V Tennis @ White Plains - van @ 2:45
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Tappan Zee - bus @ 2:30
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Tappan Zee - bus @ 2:30
6:30p
V Boys Soccer @ Yorktown - bus @ 5:15
4
2:30p
JV Field hockey practice turf 2
3:00p
JV/VB Soccer practice lower right/left
3:00p
V/JV/FR Fball practice turf #1
4:00p
V Field Hockey Tournament
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Harrison
5:00p
V Girls Soccer @ Harrison - bus @ 3:15
5
2:30p
V/JV girls soccer practice lower right
3:00p
V/JV/FR Fball practice turf #2
3:30p
SHS Commons Football Dinner
4:00p
V Field Hockey Tournament Consolation game
4:15p
V Tennis vs Lakeland @ Walter Panas - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Tennis vs. Beacon
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Eastchester
4:30p
V Girls Swim vs Suffern @ ME Strang - van @ 3:00
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. Eastchester
4:45p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Tappan Zee
4:45p
V Boys Soccer @ Tappan Zee - bus @ 2:15
5:45p
V Field Hockey Tournament Championship game
6
2:30p
V/JV Field hockey practice turf 2B
3:00p
JV/FR Fball practice turf #2A
3:00p
JV/VB Soccer practice lower left
3:00p
JV Volleyball practice lower gym
3:00p
JV girls soccer practice lower right
4:15p
JV Tennis vs. JJCR
4:15p
V Girls Soccer vs. Gorton
4:15p
V Tennis @ JJCR - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Byram Hills - bus @ 3:15
7:00p
V Cheer to Greeley - bus @ 6:00
7:00p
V Football @ Greeley - 2 Buses @ 4:30
7
7:00a
VXC Big Red
8:00a
JV Volleyball @ North Rockland - bus @ 6:30
8:00a
V/JV girls soccer practice turf #2
9:30a
JV Football vs Horace Greeley
10:00a
JV boys soccer practice turf 2
3:30p
V Boys Soccer @ Yorktown - bus @ 2:15
5:30p
JV Field Hockey @ Rye - bus @ 4:15
7:00p
V Field Hockey @ Rye - bus @ 4:15
8
9
2:30p
V/JV Field hockey practice turf 2
2:30p
V/JV girls soccer practice lower left
3:00p
JV/VB Soccer practice lower right
3:00p
V/JV/FR Fball practice turf #1
4:15p
V Tennis @ Eastchester - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Harrison - bus @ 2:45
6:00p
V Volleyball @ Harrison - bus @ 2:45
10
2:30p
V Volleyball practice lower gym
3:00p
JV/VB Soccer practice lower right and left
3:00p
V/JV/FR Fball practice turf #2
4:00p
Varsity Cheer to Mahopac Fall Elem - bus @ 3:15
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Albertus Magnus - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
JV Tennis vs. Byram
4:15p
V Girls Soccer @ Albertus Magnus - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
V Tennis @ Panas- bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Field Hockey vs. Pearl River Local Live
4:30p
V Girls Swim @ North Rockland HS - van @ 2:30 to Croton
4:30p
VXC Mega Duel - 2 buses @ 2:30
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Pearl River
6:00p
JV Volleyball practice lower gym
11
2:30p
JV Girls soccer practice lower left
2:30p
V/JV Field hockey practice turf 1
2:30p
V Girls Soccer practice lower right
2:30p
V Tennis practice
3:00p
V/JV/FR Fball practice turf #2
3:30p
JV Tennis practice
4:15p
V Boys Soccer vs. Byram Hills Local Live
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Clarkstown South
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. Clarkstown South Local Live
5:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ Byram Hills - bus @ 4:15
12
2:30p
JV/V Girls soccer practice lower left
2:30p
JV Field hockey practice turf 1
2:30p
V/JV Fball practice turf 2
2:30p
V Volleyball practice lower gym
3:00p
JV/VB Soccer practice lower right
3:30p
SHS Commons Football Dinner
4:15p
V Field Hockey vs. Harrison Local Live
4:15p
V Tennis vs. Eastchester
4:30p
V Girls Swim vs Rye @ ME Strang - van @ 3:00
4:45p
Frosh Football vs. North Rockland
6:00p
JV Volleyball practice lower gym
13
2:30p
JV Girls soccer practice lower right
2:30p
V/JV Field hockey practice turf 2A
2:30p
V Girls soccer practice turf 2B
2:45p
VB Soccer practice turf 1A
3:00p
JV/FR Fball practice turf #1B
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:15
4:15p
JV Tennis @ White Plains - bus @ 3:30
4:15p
V Tennis @ Scarsdale B - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Rye
4:30p
V Girls Swim @ Hastings - van @ 2:30 to Croton
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. Rye Local Live
7:00p
V Football vs. Yorktown
7:00p
V Football vs. Yorktown Local Live
14
8:30a
SHS Commons Boys Varsity Soccer Breakfast
9:00a
V Volleyball @ Yorktown - bus @ 7:45
9:00a
VXC @ Warwick Wave Mania @ Warwick MS - 2 buses @ 6:30am
9:30a
JV Football @ Yorktown - bus @ 7:30
11:00a
JV Boys Soccer vs. Beacon
1:00p
V Boys Soccer vs. Beacon Local Live
3:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Lourdes Local Live
15
16
2:00p
SPORTS TEAM PICTURES
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Greeley
4:15p
JV Tennis vs. Horace Greeley B
4:15p
V Tennis @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Girls Soccer @ Greeley - bus @ 3:00
17
4:00p
Varsity Cheer to Mahopac Fall Elem - bus @ 3:15
4:15p
V Field Hockey vs. Nyack
4:30p
V Girls Swim vs New Rochelle @ ME Strang - van @ 3:30
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
4:45p
V Tennis vs. Sleepy Hollow
5:00p
V Boys Soccer @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:15
5:45p
JV Field Hockey vs. Nyack
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
18
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs. JJCR
4:15p
JV Tennis vs Hendrick Hudson
4:15p
V Field Hockey @ Nanuet - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
V Girls Soccer @ JJCR - bus @ 3:00
5:45p
JV Field Hockey @ Nanuet - bus @ 2:30
19
3:30p
SHS Commons Football Dinner
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:30
4:30p
Frosh Football @ Mahopac - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
V Volleyball @ JJCR - bus @ 3:00
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ JJCR - bus @ 3:00
20
3:45p
V Field Hockey @ Brewster - bus @ 2:15
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Lakeland
4:15p
M Volleyball @ North Salem - bus @ 3:15 SMS
4:15p
V Girls Soccer @ Lakeland - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
V Tennis vs. Lakeland
5:30p
JV Field Hockey @ Brewster - bus @ 2:15
7:00p
V Football vs. Rye
21
9:30a
JV Football @ Rye - bus @ 7:00
10:00a
V Boys Soccer @ New Jersey - bus @ 7:15
10:30a
JV Field Hockey @ North Salem - bus @ 9:15 (Shuttle)
12:00p
VXC @ Xavier XC Invite @ Van Cort Park - 2 buses @ 9:30 am
12:30p
V Field Hockey @ North Salem - bus @ 11:00 (Shuttle)
1:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ Lakeland - bus @ 11:45
22
23
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Eastchester - bus @ 3:30
4:15p
Mod Field Hockey vs Pawling
4:15p
V Tennis vs. Eastchester
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. Hendrick Hudson
24
3:45p
JV Girls Soccer @ Brewster - bus @ 2:15
4:00p
Varsity Cheer to Mahopac Fall Elem - bus @ 3:15
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Beacon - bus @ 3:30
4:15p
M Volleyball vs. Peekskill Red
4:15p
V Tennis vs. White Plains
4:30p
V Girls Soccer vs. Brewster
4:30p
V Girls Swim @ White Plains - van @ 3:00
5:00p
V Field Hockey @ Lourdes - bus @ 3:00
6:30p
JV Field Hockey @ Lourdes - bus @ 3:00
25
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Panas
4:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Scarsdale
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
V Boys Soccer @ Panas - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. Yorktown
4:45p
Mod Field Hockey @ Roy C. Ketcham - bus @ 3:15 SMS
26
3:30p
SHS Commons Football Dinner
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Panas
4:15p
JV Tennis @ White Plains - bus @ 3:30
4:15p
V Field Hockey vs. Lakeland
4:15p
V Girls Soccer @ Panas - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
Frosh Football vs. White Plains
4:30p
M Volleyball @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 3:15 SMS
4:30p
V Girls Swim vs Clarkstown North @ ME Strang - van @ 3:00
5:45p
JV Field Hockey vs. Lakeland
27
4:15p
JV Tennis vs. Eastchester
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Brewster
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Lakeland- bus @ 3:00
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Lakeland- bus @ 3:00
7:00p
V Cheer to TZ- bus @ 5:15
7:00p
V Football @ Tappan Zee - 2 buses @ 3:30
28
9:00a
V Boys Soccer @ Brewster - bus @ 7:45
9:00a
VXC @ Rock Sports Invite @ Middletown HS - bus @ 7:30 am
9:30a
JV Football vs Ardsley
11:00a
V Girls Soccer @ Briarcliff - bus @ 9:30
29
30
1
2
4:15p
M Volleyball @ Copper Beech - bus @ 3:15 SMS
4:15p
MXC to Mahopac Falls MS - bus @ 3:15
4:15p
V Field Hockey vs. Yorktown
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:45
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Panas - bus @ 3:15
4:45p
JV Boys Soccer @ Briarcliff - bus @ 3:45
5:45p
JV Field Hockey vs Yorktown
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Panas - bus @ 3:15
6:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Yorktown
3
3:30p
SHS Commons Football Dinner
4:15p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Yorktown
4:15p
Mod Field Hockey @ Brewster - bus @ 3:20 SMS
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Scarsdale - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Girls Swim @ Eastchester - van @ 2:20 to Croton
5:00p
Varsity Cheer to Walter Panas - bus @ 4:00
6:00p
V Boys Soccer vs Yorktown
4
3:30p
Frosh Football @ Carmel - bus @ 2:15
3:30p
VXC @ Scarsdale Invitational @ Croton Park - bus @ 2:15
4:15p
JV Tennis @ Hendrick Hudson (Lake Street Courts) - bus @ 3:30
4:15p
V Girls Soccer vs. JJCR
4:15p
V Tennis @ Sleepy Hollow (Pierson Park) - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. JJCR
4:30p
V Volleyball vs. JJCR
4:45p
JV Girls Soccer @ JJCR (AP Farm) - bus @ 3:45
7:00p
V Cheer to Fox Lane - bus @ 6:00
7:00p
V Football @ Fox Lane - 2 buses @ 4:30
5
9:30a
JV Football vs Fox Lane
3:00p
V Boys Soccer vs. Lakeland
3:00p
V Field Hockey @Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 1:30
4:30p
JV Field Hockey @Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 1:30