Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
4:15 pm M Volleyball @ Fox Lane - bus @ 3:15 SMS Fox Lane Middle School Ath Volleyball Modified
4:15 pm Mod Field Hockey vs Brewster SHS Turf #2 Ath Field Hockey Modified
7:00 pm V Football vs. Rye SHS Turf #1 Ath Football Varsity
Sat 2
9:30 am JV Football @ Fox Lane - bus @ 7:30 Fox Lane HS Ath Football JV
2:00 pm V Cheer to Yorktown - bus @ 1:00 Yorktown HS Ath Cheerleading Varsity
3:00 pm V Boys Soccer @Lakeland - bus @ 1:00 Lakeland High School Ath Boys Soccer Varsity
7:00 pm V Field Hockey @ Nyack - bus @ 5:00 Nyack Senior High School Ath Field Hockey Varsity
Sun 3
3:00 pm V Girls Soccer @ Arlington - bus @ 12:30 Arlington HS Ath Girls Soccer Varsity
Mon 4
4:00 pm V Girls Swim - van @ 1:45 to Croton Felix Festa Middle School Pool Ath Girls Swimming Varsity
4:15 pm M Volleyball vs. Robert Bell MS SMS Gym Ath Volleyball Modified
5:00 pm SHS Cafeteria Field Hockey Dinner SHS Cafeteria Ath Field Hockey JV
Ath Field Hockey Varsity
SHS Field Hockey Varsity
Tue 5
2:15 pm SHS Upper Gym Dance Team Rehearsal SHS Old Gym (both) Ath Dance Team
4:00 pm V Girls Swim - van @ 1:45 to Croton Felix Festa Middle School Pool Ath Girls Swimming Varsity
Wed 6
2:15 pm Special Olympics SHS Old Gym (both) Ath Special Olympics
Thu 7
2:15 pm SHS Upper Gym Dance Team Rehearsal SHS Old Gym (both) Ath Dance Team
4:15 pm M Volleyball vs. North Salem SMS Gym Ath Volleyball Modified
6:00 pm SHS Cafeteria Volleyball Banquet SHS Cafeteria SHS Volleyball Varsity
SHS Volleyball JV
SHS Volleyball
Ath Volleyball Varsity
Ath Volleyball JV "B"
Ath Volleyball JV
Fri 8
3:30 pm JV Volleyball practice in old gym SHS Old Gym (both) Ath Volleyball JV
Sat 9
9:00 am VXC @ Section 1 Champs @ Bowdoin Park - bus @ 7:30 am Bowdoin Park Ath Boys Cross Country Varsity
Ath Girls Cross Country Varsity
2:00 pm V Cheer to Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 8:15 Hendrick Hudson HS Ath Cheerleading Varsity
Sun 10  
Mon 11  
Tue 12
2:15 pm SHS Upper Gym Dance Team Rehearsal SHS Old Gym (both) Ath Dance Team
3:20 pm Ski practice @ N. Salem - van @ 2:30 North Salem High School Ath V Skiing
Wed 13
2:15 pm Special Olympics SHS Old Gym (both) Ath Special Olympics
3:20 pm Ski practice @ N. Salem - van @ 2:30 North Salem High School Ath V Skiing
4:00 pm SHS Commons Girls Soccer Year-End Banquet SHS Commons Ath Girls Soccer Varsity
Ath Girls Soccer JV
Thu 14
2:15 pm SHS Upper Gym Dance Team Rehearsal SHS Old Gym (both) Ath Dance Team
2:30 pm Gymnastics practice (Dynamic) - bus @ 2:15 Dynamic Gymnastics Ath Gymnastics Varsity
3:20 pm Ski practice @ JJCR - van @ 2:30 John Jay Cross River HS Ath V Skiing
3:30 pm Special Olympics @ World of Sport - bus @ 2:30 House of Sports Ath Special Olympics
Fri 15
2:30 pm Gymnastics practice (Dynamic) - bus @ 2:15 Dynamic Gymnastics Ath Gymnastics Varsity