SCSD Athletics
ATH
Last updated:
3/28/2024 12:04 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*65 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Groups
Ath Girls Basketball Freshman
Ath Boys Lacrosse JV
Ath Baseball JV
Ath Baseball Varsity
Ath Baseball Freshman
Ath Boys Basketball Freshman
Ath Boys Basketball JV
Ath Boys Basketball Varsity
Ath Boys Cross Country Varsity
Ath Boys Lacrosse Freshman
Ath Boys Lacrosse Varsity
Ath Boys Soccer Freshman
Ath Boys Soccer JV
Ath Boys Soccer Varsity
Ath Boys Spring Track Varsity
Ath Boys Tennis Varsity
Ath Boys Winter Track Varsity
Ath Cheerleading JV
Ath Cheerleading Varsity
Ath Cross Country Modified
Ath Field Hockey JV
Ath Field Hockey Modified
Ath Field Hockey Varsity
Ath Football Freshman
Ath Football JV
Ath Football Varsity
Ath Girls Basketball JV
Ath Girls Basketball Varsity
Ath Girls Cross Country Varsity
Ath Girls Lacrosse Freshman
Ath Girls Lacrosse JV
Ath Girls Lacrosse Varsity
Ath Girls Soccer Freshman
Ath Girls Soccer JV
Ath Girls Soccer Varsity
Ath Girls Spring Track Varsity
Ath Girls Swimming Varsity
Ath Girls Tennis JV
Ath Girls Tennis Varsity
Ath Girls Winter Track Varsity
Ath Golf Varsity
Ath Gymnastics Varsity
Ath Ice Hockey Modified
Ath Ice Hockey Varsity
Ath V Skiing
Ath Softball JV
Ath Softball Varsity
Ath Spring Track Modified
Ath Volleyball JV
Ath Volleyball JV "B"
Ath Volleyball Modified
Ath Volleyball Varsity
Ath Winter Track
Ath Wrestling JV
Ath Wrestling Modified
Ath Wrestling Varsity
All Somers Athletics
SMS Somers Special Olympics
Ath Boys Swimming Varsity
Ath Dance Team
Ath Special Olympics
Ath Girls Flag Football
Ath Bowling Varsity
Ath Boys Volleyball Varsity
Ath Boys Tennis JV
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
26
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
27
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
28
2:30p
Flag Football Workouts
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
5:30p
End of year Cheer Dinner
6:00p
End of year Winter Track Dinner
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
29
2:10p
SHS - Peer Leadership Dodgeball Tournament
5:00p
Softball workout - upper gym
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
1
Professional Learning Day
7:00p
SYSO Basketball - 6pm and 7pm games (set-up both gyms at 5pm)
2
TBD
Varsity Winter Track @ Ocean Breeze
8:30a
SHS - Special Olympics NY Hudson Valley Basketball Competition Team
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
3
9:00a
Flag Football
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
4
6:00p
SYSO Basketball
5
5:00p
HOLD - Girls Basketball End of Year Dinner
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
6:30p
SYSO Basketball (upper 6:30, lower 6pm)
6:30p
Section 1 Track and Field Meeting
6
2:30p
Flag Football Workouts
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
6:00p
SHS Bowling End of Year Celebration
6:30p
SYSO Basketball (upper 6:30, lower 6pm)
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
7
2:30p
Flag Football Workouts
6:00p
Meet the coaches Night
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8
6:00p
SYSO Basketball
9
8:00a
Baseball Clinics
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
10
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
11
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice/try-outs #2
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice/try-outs #1
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
7:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
12
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice/try-outs #1
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
13
1/2 Day All Schools
11:00a
Flag Football Practice #1
2:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice/try-outs #1
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice/try-outs #2
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
6:00p
Baseball Practice
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gyms
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
14
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice/try-outs #1
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice/try-outs #2
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
5:00p
SHS- Somers Face Off Club Dinner for Boys HS Lacrosse Program
5:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice (turf 1)
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
15
7:00a
SHS - SET UP AND REGISTRATION - Westchester Science and Engineering Fair - Science Research Competition
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice/try-outs #2
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice/try-outs #1
5:30p
Baseball Practice
7:00p
Flag Football Practice
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
16
7:00a
SHS - Westchester Science and Engineering Fair - Science Research Competition
8:00a
PES Cafe-Team Pictures
8:00a
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
9:00a
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
10:00a
Flag Football Practice #1
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
1:15p
Varsity Baseabll @ Gap2Gap - bus at 12:30
17
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
18
2:15p
SHS - Track and Field Mental Health Presentation
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lax scrimmage @ Suffern - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Flag Football Scrimmage @ Greeley - bus at 3:45
6:00p
JV Girls Lax scrimmage @ Suffern - bus at 3:45
7:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
19
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
2:30p
V Girls Lax practice - Middle School
3:00p
Flag Football Jamboree
3:00p
JV Girls Lax practice
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lax scrimmage @ Carmel - bus at 3:45
20
7:00a
SHS - Westchester Science and Engineering Award Ceremony SET UP
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice/try-outs #1
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
4:00p
Special Olympics @ Yorktown - bus 3:45PM
4:30p
Golf @ 7 Bridges MS - bus at 3:45
6:30p
Varsity Baseball practice
7:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
21
7:00a
SHS Westchester Science and Engineering Award Ceremony
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:30p
JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:30p
Varsity and JV Softball - upper gym
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lax scrimmage vs. Greenwich #2
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Magnus #1
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Magnus #1
22
8:00a
Westchester Science Fair Breakdown
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
3:00p
Varsity Baseball practice
4:00p
Spring Track Tusker Twilight
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage @ Mahopac falls - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Boys Lax scrimmage @ Carmel HS - bus at 3:45
23
8:00a
Baseball Clinics
9:00a
JV Girls Lax practice #1
10:30a
JV Boys Lax scrimmage @ Panas - bus at 9:45
11:00a
Flag Football @ Ossining - bus @ 9:30
11:00a
Varsity Boys Lax scrimmage @ Lakeland - bus at 9:45
1:00p
Freshman Baseball practice
24
7:30a
Flag Football
9:00a
V Girls Lax practice turf 2
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
25
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #2
2:30p
V/JV Softball Media Session
2:30p
V Boys Lax practice #1
3:00p
Varsity Baseball practice
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
4:30p
JV Boys Lax vs. Briarcliff #2
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Hen Hud - bus @ 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Rye #1
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Rye #1
6:30p
V Baseball - upper
7:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
26
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
4:00p
G Lax Dinner
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
4:30p
JV Boys tennis vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
Flag Football vs Clarkstown North
6:30p
V Baseball - upper
27
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:45p
Fresh and JV Baseball - Upper Gym
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
4:00p
Special Olympics @ Peekskill - bus 3:45PM
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. JJCR #1
5:00p
JV Boys Lax vs. Scarsdale #2
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Scarsdale - 2 buses at 3:45
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. JJCR #1
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gyms
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
28
2:30p
Flag Football - lower gym
2:30p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:30p
V/ JV Softball practice
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage @ North Salem - bus at 3:45
5:00p
HOLD boys basketball dinner
5:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Pelham #2
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Pelham #1
5:15p
Flag Football @ TZ - bus at 3:45
29
Good Friday
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
30
7:30a
Flag Football Practice #1
8:00a
Baseball Clinics
10:00a
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Ursuline #2
10:00a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Ursuline #1
12:00p
JV Boys Lax vs. Wilton #2
12:00p
Varsity Boys Lax vs Wilton #1
31
1
Spring Recess
9:00a
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
11:00a
Freshmen Baseball practice
3:00p
V/ JV Boys Lax practice #1
4:00p
Varsity Boys tennis (Double header) @ White Plains - bus at 2:45
4:30p
Flag Football @ Mt. Vernon - bus at 3:00
5:00p
JV Baseball @ JJEF - bus @ 3:30
2
Spring Recess
8:15a
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
10:00a
Varsity Spring Track @ Hen Hud - 2 buses at 8:15
11:00a
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Hen Hud #1
4:15p
JV Boys Lax @ Arlington - bus at 2:45
4:30p
JV Boys tennis vs. Byram
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Sleepy Hollow - bus @ 3:00
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Ardsley - bus @ 3:00
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Ardsley
3
Spring Recess
9:00a
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
9:30a
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
10:00a
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Walter Panas
11:00a
Freshmen Baseball practice - upper gym
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Saunders HS - bus at 2:30
4:30p
Flag Football @ Hastings - bus at 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Yorktown
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Mamaroneck - bus at 3:00
6:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Mamaroneck - bus at 5:00
4
Spring Recess
10:00a
JV Softball @ Yorktown - bus @ 9:00
11:00a
JV Boys Lax vs. Putnam Valley #1
11:00a
Varsity Boys Lax @ Putnam Valley - bus at 9:30
2:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ Nyack - 1 buses at 12:00
4:15p
Freshmen Baseball @ Scarsdale - bus at 2:30
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Nanuet
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Nanuet - bus at 2:45
5
Spring Recess
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Panas - bus at 9:30
3:00p
V/ JV Boys Lax practice #1
6
8:00a
Flag Football Practice #1
10:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Rye Neck - bus at 8:30
10:00a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Pleasantville #1
11:00a
Varsity Softball @ Tappan Zee - bus at 9:15
11:30a
JV Boys Lax vs. Pelham - bus at 10:00
11:30a
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Pleasantville #1
1:00p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Briarcliff - bus at 11:45